Facebook Instagram Pinterest

Sign up for email updates from Missouri State Fair Foundation

Home > Educate > Youth in Agriculture > 2022 Scholarship Recipients

2022 Scholarship Recipients

Youth in Agriculture Scholarships are funded through the generosity of *buyers* at the Missouri State Fair Sale of Champion, Hometown Support raised by exhibitors with animals in the Sale of Champions, and private donations made by individuals, organizations, and businesses. **A portion of each animal’s sale price is allocated to the scholarship program. Donate Here https://www.mostatefairfoundation.net/p/getconnect...

Wayne Yokley Platinum Scholarship - $5,000 (Sponsored by Youth in Agriculture Supporters)

Carlee Long, of Paris.

SUPREME SCHOLARSHIP - $2,500 (Sponsored by Sydenstricker Nobbe Partners/Sydenstricker Genetics)

Jodi Robinson, of Richmond.

SUPREME SCHOLARSHIP - $2,500 (Sponsored by the Missouri State Fair Foundation)

Jadyn Lower, of Humansville.


SUPREME SCHOLARSHIP - $2,500 (Sponsored by the Missouri State Fair Foundation)

Emma Eiken,of Russellville.

SUPREME SCHOLARSHIP - $2,500 (Sponsored by the Missouri State Fair Foundation)

Ethan Vanderwert, of Columbia.

SUPREME SCHOLARSHIP - $2,500 (Sponsored by the Missouri State Fair Foundation)

Seaton Miller, of Moberly.

SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS - $1,500

  • Joselyn Alkire, Bevier
  • Callie Bailey, Curryville
  • Sophia Bolser, Blackburn
  • Mason Brown, Lamar
  • Mary Copeland, Cowgill
  • Lexi Craig, Stanberry
  • Amelia Denham, Mexico
  • Payton Frank, Wentzville
  • Izabella Freymuth, Bellflower
  • Trace Greiman, Monroe City
  • Cole Henderson, Gallatin
  • Jesse Huber-Bethards, Trenton
  • Curtis Humphreys, Fulton
  • Gracen James, Jackson
  • Tyler Johnson, Vienna
  • Brenden Kempker, Eugene
  • Maylen Lawson, Butler
  • Clara Leamer, Chillicothe
  • Alaina Link, Moberly
  • Melanie Loesch, Russellville
  • Halley Marek, Salisbury
  • Madison McCord, California
  • Katelyn Ravasini, Lee’s Summit
  • Jenna Reeter, Trenton
  • Noah Riley, Harrisonville
  • Alyssa Robertson, Clinton
  • Adrianna Robinson, Wellsville
  • Katherine Rogers, Bethany
  • Gage Seals, Purdin
  • Karlee Shewey, Gower
  • Allison Shipp, Keytesville
  • Kendall Smith, Eolia
  • Anna Speichinger, Mendon
  • Heather Stille, Bellflower
  • Annamarie Stone, Centralia
  • Liberty Stone, Sturgeon
  • Rebecca Urich, Laredo
  • Lillian Waddell, Curryville
  • Taylor Watts, Elsberry
  • Braelyn Windham, Maysville
Back to
Top